Team Fastball Creates College Baseball Opportunities  

Austin Foote 
Indiana University 

Mike DiViesti
Butler University 

       Ethan Routzahn 
Dallas Baptist University 

Ethan Bloom
Lewis University

Chris Iliopoulos 
Truman State University 

Kramer Brandt 
Rockford University 

Dom Demicco 
Benedictine University

Rhett Rapshus 
Illinois State University 

.

Take a look at the Team Fastball Environment on display in this video

No Politics 

No Drama 

World Class Training

Development First

Positive Environment

No B.S. 

Competitive

Big Picture Approach

Developing People 

Serious Athletes 

World Class Mindset

Team

17U Gold Roster 
Kishwaukee Tournament 
June 7th - 9th 

Coach Jerger 

Adam Ryerson 
Will Anderson
Adrian Nery 
Hayden Carlson 
Yuki Sato 
Brandon West 
Jermaine Salcedo 
Joey Bacarella 
Noah Hays 
Jack Vorisek 
Tom Reiche 
Mike Rose 
Dom Caracci 
Cole Cameron 

17U Black Roster 
Kishwaukee Tournament 
June 7th - 9th  

Coach Ryan

Mike Kremides 
Joey Ingratta 
Anthony Vitale 
Jack Ryan 
Shane Crimmins 
Zach Schwartz 
Quinn Hodgman 
Kevin Ayeski 
Mike Campanaro 
Tyler Ferraro 
Alex Paul 
David Burch 
Jake Perez 

15U Roster 
Iowa Tourney
July 12

Coach Amore 
Martinez 
Patano
Ratliff 
Roldan 
Rubenstein
Sato 
Wentland
Wirth 
Yoon
Debartolo 
Garcia
Gilsky 
Izzo 
Janczak 
Chang-Yin-Jhih

16U Gold Roster 
Iowa Tourney
July 12th

Coach Mizgalski

E. Miwa 
K. Miwa
Peterson
Powers 
Wojtasiak
Bhogaraju
Brockland 
Butcher 
Compos 
Dempsey 
Hara 
Hedlund
Cheng Ching-Wen
Chang Yuan-Sung
 

16U Black Roster 
Iowa Tourney
July 12th

Coach Johansen

Monk
Raciti
Rickerson
Skidmore 
Abarca 
Alicia 
N. Rodriquez 
J. Rodriquez 
Gapinski
Hernandez 
Hyland 
Jacobsen
Guo Zih-Yan
Lin Ci-Jing
 

"Let me start by saying "Playing for Fastball is like
no other Training Academy.

I have 2 sons and have played baseball for a lot of different travel teams and other training facilities over the past 13 years.

We have trained and played for him 2 years now
and the improvement is "hands down" better than
any other place."

Scott Svetic 

2020  15U Schedule 


June 26th – 28th
@Diamond Sports Complex Kankakee,IL
 
July 2nd-5th
DSP Chicago Area
15U Prospects
 
July 10th – 12th
SS Midwest Championships
Wing Park Elgin,IL. Seminole.

 
July 17th – 19th
Finish Strong West Tourney
Montgomery,IL

 
July 24th – 26th
Diamond Sports
Bourbonnais,IL


July 31st – Aug 2nd

CHICAGO Area Classic 
Chicago,IL 

 

2020 16U Schedule 


June 26th – 28th

@Diamond Sports Complex Kankakee,IL
 
July 2nd-5th
DSP Northern IL University
15U Prospects
 
July 10th – 12th
SS Midwest Championships
Wing Park Elgin,IL. Seminole.

 
July 17th – 19th
Finish Strong West Tourney
Montgomery,IL

 
July 24th – 26th
Diamond Sports
Bourbonnais,IL


July 31st – Aug 2nd

CHICAGO Area Classic 
Chicago,IL 

 

17U Black  

 
June 26th-28th
Northern,IL University
 

July 2nd-July 5th 
Windy City thunderbolts
Crestwood,IL 

 July 9th-12th
Perfect Game
Joliet,IL
 

July 16th-19th 
Bloomington Normal 
Illinois State 

 

July 23rd - July 26th 
DSP 17U World Series
Lewis University
Romeoville, IL 

July 31st - August 2nd 
Chicago Classic 
 

17U Black  

 
June 26th-28th
Northern,IL University
 

July 2nd-July 5th 
Windy City thunderbolts
Crestwood,IL 

 July 9th-12th
Perfect Game
Joliet,IL
 

July 16th-19th 
Bloomington Normal 
Illinois State 

 

July 23rd - July 26th 
DSP 17U World Series
Lewis University
Romeoville, IL 

July 31st - August 2nd 
Chicago Classic 
 

18U 

 
June 26th-28th
Northern,IL University
 

July 2nd-July 5th 
Windy City thunderbolts
Crestwood,IL 

 July 9th-12th
Perfect Game
Joliet,IL
 

July 16th-19th 
Bloomington Normal 
Illinois State 

 

July 23rd - July 26th 
DSP 18U World Series
Lewis University
Romeoville, IL 

July 31st - August 2nd 
Chicago Classic